Beauties of the East at all times tried as long as possible to preserve the beauty and youthfulness of their skin and use only natural and time-tested products.
Rose essential oil
has antidepressant and harmonizing effect (calms when overexcited and gives strength, tones with fatigue). It is an antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, astringent, krovoochischayuschim, oil. Rejuvenates, regenerates, smoothes, improves skin elasticity, normalizes the sebaceous glands, helps in the fight against stretch marks and scars, makes skin smooth and beautiful color.
- One of the most popular in Asian spices - contains more than 100 different components and about 50 catalysts natural biosynthesis cells including lipase, tocopherols, provitamins groups A, B, P, essential oils, alkaloids (including damastsenin), acetylcholine, catechins , cytokinins, enzymes, calcium, iron, copper, zinc, phosphorus, vitamin B. Oil restores skin immunity has a powerful antioxidant effect, eliminates stagnation of the skin.
The oil mixture Bhringradzh
It is known in Ayurveda as a means for improvement of hair growth and strengthening. It nourishes the hair roots, giving them shine and natural color. Traditionally used for the prevention and treatment of hair loss, graying and other problems related to the health of hair.
One embodiment of the oil mixture Bhringradzh - sesame oil, coconut oil, plum, simplokos racemosa, red sandalwood, grudnika serdtselistnaya, turmeric, barberry, camphor, Mesa iron, liquorice, sacred lotus, Indian gemidesmus.
Sweet almond oil
update optimizes the skin tissues. His fat composition closer to the human, and its beneficial effects on the skin, it is called "skin" oil. It has a very good effect on dry, sensitive, aging and chapped skin. Regulate lipid and water balance of the skin, stimulates cell regeneration, has a purifying, soothing, nourishing, easy bleaching, regenerating, anti-inflammatory effects. It can be used for eczema and skin irritations.
Almond oil is non-irritating and does not cause allergic reactions!
It provides skin softening and moisturizing effect. With prolonged use, the skin becomes smooth, improves the complexion, no fine lines (including, if you use oil instead of cream for the eyes disappear, "crow's feet"). This oil is a good prevention of stretch marks. In addition, thanks to its composition of cocoa butter prevents the penetration into the skin of harmful substances, which is especially important for residents of large cities. Another useful feature that should be noted - is the oil's ability to restore damaged cells.
Oil Frangipani flowers (Magnolia)
It softens and makes the skin silky, not dry it. It softens the impact of sunlight and allows the skin longer to keep a nice tan. The perfect remedy after hair removal, soothes redness and irritation.
Apricot kernel oil
rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It is very nutritious, rich in vitamins, odorless, easily absorbed into the skin. It has moisturizing, regenerating, rejuvenating, tonic effect. It is used very often as a part of quality cosmetics against wrinkles. It helps restore skin elasticity, smoothing wrinkles, heal abrasions, gives the skin a beautiful and healthy complexion.
It cleanses the skin. Grind the rice gently otshlifovyvyvaet dead skin cells, making the skin smoother. In addition, it is rich in gamma oryzanol - a powerful antioxidant and also contains fats that regulate the synthesis of collagen.
Volcanic clay Ghassoul
It has a high content of silicon and magnesium. It helps remove toxins, anti-inflammatory effect, reduces wrinkles, soothes the skin, increases its turgor. It is used as a mask for the face, body and head. Required attribute Moroccan SPA.
Argan oil or seed oil argan
, A tree that grows only in southwestern Morocco, the Draa Valley on the fringes of the Sahara, is considered one of the most expensive plant products in the world. It has a deep golden color with a reddish tinge. Oil nourishes, strengthens and smooths the skin, has antioxidant properties, prevents premature aging, moisturizes and protects the skin from dryness and irritation.
Shea butter (Shea)
anciently used in the cosmetic field, as a rare and precious commodity. The oil has excellent soothing and regenerating properties, affecting the synthesis of collagen. If we add to this and UV filters, it makes oil regenerating and anti-aging ingredient compositions with good prospects in the future. Also, shea butter has a plasticizing effect and affects the protective properties of skin.
- A popular Japanese product. Most algae is unusually high (over 50%) carbohydrate, helps digestion. In addition, the algae are rich in iron, calcium, phosphorus, iodine and vitamins A and C. Dried seaweed - ideal for wraps.
strengthens the body's defenses, increases resistance to external adverse factors, including infection, activates sluggish, tired skin, increases its immune capacity. The complexion becomes smooth and fresh, and the skin - clean and smooth. Pearl powder contains 22 kinds of amino acids - the basic material for creating new healthy cells and 18 trace elements. It also contains glucose which strengthens muscles of the face, vitamins B, D and proteins.